Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For West Point, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for West Point, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare West Point, Ga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6937,266
ShkoderAlbania 8,6665,385
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0354,993
SaltaArgentina 6,7574,199
San AntonioArgentina 8,4555,254
San LuisArgentina 7,6234,737
San RafaelArgentina 7,7124,792
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0304,990
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1024,413
SarmientoArgentina 8,8835,520
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8729,241
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8669,238
SalzburgAustria 7,8984,908
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4206,475
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,6576,622
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5476,554
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8132,991
SaveBenin 9,2875,771
Santa CruzBolivia 6,1043,793
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4835,272
SalvadorBrazil 7,1054,415
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7124,792
SantaremBrazil 5,0633,146
SantosBrazil 7,5424,687
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2754,521
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6193,492
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6254,117
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7554,819
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5244,676
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4524,631
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8193,616
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4854,651
São PauloBrazil 7,4854,651
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2464,502
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9943,103
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7744,209
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9594,324
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2634,514
SobralBrazil 6,2193,864
SoureBrazil 5,3493,324
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5084,044
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1035,035
SurubimBrazil 6,9074,292
SadovoBulgaria 9,0275,609
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9555,565
SofiaBulgaria 8,8905,525
SiemreapCambodia 14,7749,181
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4781,540
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7911,735
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,1331,326
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3102,678
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9852,476
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2881,422
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7531,711
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,500932
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8101,746
Scott, SkCanada 2,8771,788
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,4541,525
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2571,402
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7921,113
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1313,188
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9771,228
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9861,234
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3842,103
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0662,527
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7941,737
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3351,451
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6711,660
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6781,664
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5741,599
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4734,023
SalCape Verde 6,4243,992
SantiagoChile 7,5444,688
SewellChile 7,6144,731
ShanghaiChina 12,3527,676
ShantouChina 13,3368,287
ShenyangChina 11,2096,965
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2951,426
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6681,658
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5671,595
SibenikCroatia 8,3195,170
SplitCroatia 8,3695,201
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6174,733
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2464,503
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1101,311
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2551,401
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1951,364
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0981,303
SamanaDominican Republic 2,1871,359
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2041,369
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0701,286
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1621,344
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0931,301
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2961,427
SanchezDominican Republic 2,1671,347
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0701,287
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0241,258
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2121,375
San GabrielEcuador 3,6802,287
SalloumEgypt 9,7646,068
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9476,181
SohagEgypt 10,6046,590
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6206,599
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1861,358
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7846,080
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4994,660
StrasbourgFrance 7,5054,664
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7272,937
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4302,753
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9296,170
SchleswigGermany 7,3514,568
StuttgartGermany 7,5984,721
SamosGreece 9,4635,880
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2095,723
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4175,852
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3892,727
SiguiriGuinea 8,0054,975
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0611,281
SzegedHungary 8,4485,250
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1645,073
StykkisholmurIceland 5,4293,374
SagarIndia 13,4638,366
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2647,621
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,2028,825
SemnanIran 11,2476,989
ShahroudIran 11,2476,989
ShirazIran 11,7527,303
ShannonIreland 6,2553,887
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7454,813
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4415,245
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7245,421
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,8884,902
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9614,947
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6145,353
SigonellaItaly 8,6205,357
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6755,391
SagaJapan 11,7737,316
SaigoJapan 11,3507,053
SakaiJapan 11,4177,095
SakataJapan 10,7776,697
SapporoJapan 10,3346,422
SaseboJapan 11,8097,338
SendaiJapan 10,7816,699
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6937,266
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6787,257
ShinjoJapan 10,7676,691
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4857,137
ShirakawaJapan 10,9176,784
ShizuokaJapan 11,2066,964
SumotoJapan 11,4477,113
SuttsuJapan 10,4126,470
SuwaJapan 11,1256,913
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4354,620
SavannakhetLaos 14,4118,955
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0434,998
SiluteLithuania 7,9794,958
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8195,480
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,0449,349
SalimaMalawi 13,5798,438
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0519,353
SibuMalaysia 15,7069,760
SanMali 8,2995,157
SegouMali 8,1735,079
SikassoMali 8,3345,179
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0239,957
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,1331,325
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2466,988
SainshandMongolia 11,2196,972
SafiMorocco 6,9254,303
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9734,333
SittweMyanmar 14,1038,764
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0938,136
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9524,320
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6564,136
SaiqOman 12,6287,847
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9568,051
SurOman 12,7817,942
SialkotPakistan 12,4237,720
SibbiPakistan 12,4967,765
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2594,511
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4803,406
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2658,865
SandomierzPoland 8,2755,142
SniezkaPoland 7,9144,918
SuwalkiPoland 8,1345,054
SzczecinPoland 7,7054,788
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7514,195
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3793,343
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,4911,548
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,9059,883
Satu MareRomania 8,5265,298
SibiuRomania 8,7315,425
SulinaRomania 9,1235,669
SadrinskRussia 9,6766,013
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1195,045
SalekhardRussia 8,6885,399
SaratovRussia 9,4705,885
SejmcanRussia 8,2045,098
SelagoncyRussia 8,8575,504
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4675,883
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9486,182
SmolenskRussia 8,5655,322
SociRussia 9,8226,104
SortovalaRussia 8,0184,983
SuntarRussia 9,2415,743
SurgutRussia 9,3555,814
SverdlovskRussia 9,5155,913
SyktyvkarRussia 8,7625,445
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7451,706
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1446,304
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8549,231
SingaporeSingapore 16,0799,992
SliacSlovakia 8,2435,122
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4987,145
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3447,049
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8734,271
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0454,378
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9054,291
SevilleSpain 6,9854,341
SennarSudan 11,7027,272
ShambatSudan 11,4617,122
ShendiSudan 11,4607,121
StenseleSweden 7,2514,506
StockholmSweden 7,5804,710
StorlienSweden 7,1064,416
SundsvallSweden 7,3874,591
SantisSwitzerland 7,6834,774
SongeaTanzania 13,4948,385
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,3548,920
SongkhlaThailand 15,5089,637
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7089,140
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3099,513
SurinThailand 14,6169,082
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9635,570
SokodeTogo 9,1085,660
SfaxTunisia 8,4515,252
SousseTunisia 8,3855,210
SamsunTurkey 9,8046,092
SiirtTurkey 10,4096,469
SivasTurkey 9,9676,193
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,5257,162
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5044,042
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3003,915
SarataUkraine 9,0565,627
SarnyUkraine 8,5185,293
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4165,851
SumyUkraine 8,9825,581
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2997,643
SaltoUruguay 7,7064,789
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,3282,068
Safford, AzUsa 2,3261,445
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,6931,052
Saint Leo, FlUsa 626389
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 802499
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,455904
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,450901
Salem, InUsa 673418
Salem, OrUsa 3,5042,178
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,5361,576
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,469913
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,336830
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,9931,860
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,4082,118
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,4921,549
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3082,056
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6971,055
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,2312,008
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2602,026
Santuck, ScUsa 355221
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,502933
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 369229
Scott City, KsUsa 1,549963
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,9091,187
Scottsburg, InUsa 673418
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5122,183
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5062,179
Sedan, KsUsa 1,116693
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5292,193
Selma, AlUsa 218136
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,386861
Seymour, InUsa 673418
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 556346
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2961,427
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 829515
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,445898
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,557967
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 974606
Southport, NcUsa 658409
Sparta, IlUsa 713443
Spencer, WvUsa 758471
Spickard, MoUsa 1,119695
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1681,969
Spooner, WiUsa 1,542958
Springfield, IlUsa 868540
Springfield, MissouriUsa 897557
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7054,167
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,596992
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 801498
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,487924
Stamford, CtUsa 1,319820
State College, PaUsa 1,073667
State University, MsUsa 373232
State University, NmUsa 2,0621,282
Staunton, VaUsa 784487
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,1091,310
Steffenville, MoUsa 998620
Stockton, CaUsa 3,3072,055
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,396867
Storrs, CtUsa 1,490926
Subiaco, ArUsa 859534
Summerville, ScUsa 450280
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2982,049
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 981609
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,319820
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,366849
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,4387,108
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0811,914
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3272,067
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0132,494
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9754,335
SocotraYemen 13,3248,280
SenangaZambia 12,6547,864
SerenjeZambia 13,1438,167
SeshekeZambia 12,8257,969
SolweziZambia 12,7267,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -